Question Problem with Window 10 applications looking weird

Feb 25, 2020
1
0
10
0
Hello everyone,
I recently noticed something weird going on with my computer for the past couple of days and need some help diagnosing the issue. For some reason whenever an application becomes inactive, meaning not in use, all the images and text on that application get this weird white dot effect on them. If you ever have seen those deep fried images in memes you can get an idea what they look like. Anyways, if anyone had a similar issue like this before or knows what my problem is replying back this thread would be greatly appreciated. Also I'll go ahead and link a sample image of what it looks like below.
View: https://imgur.com/a/50OaAOQ
 

ASK THE COMMUNITY

TRENDING THREADS